Mouse! What Mouse? THE DAVID WINTER COTTAGES COLLECTION Mouse! What Mouse?
 
 
Below is a full list of all the individual collections which make up "The David Winter Cottages Collection". Alongside each collection are some vital statistics which you may find useful:

How many cottages it holds
The number that have been retired
The year when the collection was started

For further details about a particular collection then select its name and you'll be taken to the page you want or use the Cottage Search.
 
 
COTTAGE SEARCH
A comprehensive listing of every David Winter Cottage.
 

The Collections

Collection Total Cottages Current Cottages Retired Cottages Collection Started
 
 Miscellaneous David Winter Items1011991
 
 Special Events and Promotional Pieces500501982
 
 Special Limited Edition and Charity Pieces8081988
 
 The British Traditions Collection120121990
 
 The Castle Collection8081994
 
 The Celebration Cottages Collection9091994
 
 The Christmas Collection230231987
 
 The Christmas Ornaments Collection5051999
 
 The Churches and Chapels of Britain Collection6061998
 
 The Collectors Guild Collection500501987
 
 The Crack The Code Collection4042000
 
 The David Winter Cameos140141992
 
 The David Winter Scenes4041993
 
 The Dinner Party Collection6062002
 
 The Eccentrics Collection100102000
 
 The English Village Collection160161993
 
 The Forest of Dean Collection7071996
 
 The Garden Cottages of England Collection6061995
 
 The Grand Tour Collection4042001
 
 The Haunted House Collection4041998
 
 The Heart of England Series120121985
 
 The Irish Collection6061992
 
 The King Arthur Collection110111999
 
 The Main Collection11301131980
 
 The Midlands Collection6061988
 
 The Mystical Castles of Britain Collection8081998
 
 The Pilgrims Way Collection9091997
 
 The Porridge Pot Alley Collection7071995
 
 The Pubs and Taverns of England Collection9091998
 
 The Scottish Collection5051986
 
 The Seaside Boardwalk Collection8081995
 
 The Sherwood Forest Collection9091995
 
 The Shires120121993
 
 The Southdowns Collection4041996
 
 The Tiny Series8081980
 
 The Traditional Crafts Collection6061999
 
 The Victorian Rhyme Collection4042002
 
 The Welsh Collection4041993
 
 The West Country Collection7071987
 
 The Winter Chronicles Collection8082001
 
 The Winterville Collection110111994
 


Return to the top of this page
 

The Totals

Manufacturer Total Cottages Current Cottages Retired Cottages Collection Started
 
 J Hine Ltd31203121980
 
 J Hine Ltd & Enesco350351994
 
 Enesco16701671997
 





Overall Total Total Cottages Current Cottages Retired Cottages Collection Started
 
 The Whole Collection51405141980
 

Return to the top of this page
 
David Winter Plate Collection
Cottage Statistics
Miscellaneous David Winter Items
 
Limited Edition Cottage Listings
Restyled Cottage Listings
 
 
 
 
  Mouse! What Mouse?  
  Mouse! What Mouse?
 
 
 
Contact Me
KJ Software
Cottage Links
Contact Me Cottage Links

Press to go back to the previous visited page